Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion-Carriel Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion-Carriel Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion-Carriel Sur with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,50510,256
BustAfghanistan 16,0889,997
BatnaAlgeria 11,4867,138
BecharAlgeria 10,5716,569
BejaiaAlgeria 11,4597,121
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,4786,511
BiskraAlgeria 11,3817,072
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0086,841
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,0041,867
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,1531,959
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,1541,960
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,3242,065
ByrdAntarctica 5,1973,229
Bahia BlancaArgentina 982610
BarilocheArgentina 513319
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,338831
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,5467,175
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4007,084
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7228,527
BrestBelarus 13,5698,432
BrusselsBelgium 12,3117,650
Belize CityBelize 6,2473,882
BeninBenin 9,1525,687
BohiconBenin 9,1825,706
BermudaBermuda 7,7384,808
BageBrazil 1,8451,147
BambuiBrazil 3,2212,001
BarbacenaBrazil 3,3102,057
BarbalhaBrazil 4,7312,940
BarcelosBrazil 4,1152,557
BarraBrazil 4,1372,571
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,4812,785
BarreirasBrazil 3,9162,433
BelémBrazil 4,6702,902
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,3892,106
BelterraBrazil 4,2262,626
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2382,634
Bom JesusBrazil 2,2941,425
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,9382,447
BrasiliaBrazil 3,4042,115
BrevesBrazil 4,5382,820
BurgasBulgaria 13,4368,349
BurundiBurundi 10,8826,762
BatouriCameroon 10,0766,262
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4665,882
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6996,649
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4197,096
Banff, AbCanada 10,6236,601
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3035,781
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0446,241
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4396,487
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0116,221
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8546,745
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1995,716
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9956,211
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1136,284
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6267,224
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1246,913
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,8575,504
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3257,038
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,1047,522
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4416,488
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2076,964
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,022635
BeijingChina 19,12911,887
BarranquillaColombia 5,3033,295
Benito SalasColombia 4,4262,750
BogotáColombia 4,6142,867
BrnoCzech Republic 12,9868,070
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0196,847
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3416,426
BaniDominican Republic 6,1283,808
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1173,801
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1853,843
BahariyaEgypt 12,8417,980
Beni SuefEgypt 13,0698,121
BiarritzFrance 11,4717,128
BordeauxFrance 11,6187,219
BrestFrance 11,6487,238
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9314,928
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9324,929
BitamGabon 9,6616,004
BanjulGambia 8,1275,050
BerlinGermany 12,9378,039
BrockenGermany 12,7417,917
BokeGuinea 8,0645,011
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0785,020
BudapestHungary 13,0598,115
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,0698,121
BangaloreIndia 16,0749,988
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,0749,988
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,26510,729
BikanerIndia 16,72910,395
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6619,732
BabolsarIran 15,2479,474
Bandar AbbasIran 15,1869,437
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0009,321
Bandar LengehIran 15,0149,330
BirjandIran 15,6819,744
BushehrIran 14,7779,182
BaghdadIraq 14,3948,944
BasraIraq 14,5849,062
BelmulletIreland 11,7737,316
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,7947,329
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,5747,814
BergamoItaly 12,3397,667
BolognaItaly 12,3797,693
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,4917,762
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,4247,720
BrindisiItaly 12,6367,852
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8305,487
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6155,354
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,16510,667
BeirutLebanon 13,6798,500
BenghaziLibya 12,3367,666
BirzaiLithuania 13,7818,564
BitolaMacedonia 12,9098,022
BlantyreMalawi 10,4976,523
BvumbweMalawi 10,4896,518
BintuluMalaysia 16,23010,085
BamakoMali 8,7335,427
Bko-SMali 8,7305,425
BougounMali 8,6845,396
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4275,858
BaitagMongolia 18,36511,412
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,26511,350
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,66411,598
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,79511,680
BayandelgerMongolia 18,92211,758
BayankhongorMongolia 18,85311,715
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,72011,633
BulganMongolia 18,65011,590
BhamawMyanmar 18,34211,398
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,8595,505
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,9405,555
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,8625,507
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,9725,575
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,9795,580
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5393,442
BilmaNiger 10,8936,769
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9146,160
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,9918,694
BergenNorway 12,9178,026
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,9168,026
BjornoyaNorway 13,9868,691
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,6298,469
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,4718,371
BadinPakistan 16,16610,046
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,81310,448
BalakotPakistan 16,98210,553
BarkhanPakistan 16,49610,251
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1323,189
BascoPhilippines 17,68710,991
BialystokPoland 13,5748,435
BejaPortugal 10,6726,631
BragancaPortugal 11,0276,852
BistritaRomania 13,4238,341
BucharestRomania 13,4218,340
BajkitRussia 17,15210,658
BarabinskRussia 17,03010,583
BarnaulRussia 17,42910,831
BerezovoRussia 15,9149,889
BiserRussia 15,8109,825
BlagovescenskRussia 17,79311,057
BogdarinRussia 17,98611,177
BogucanyRussia 17,51510,884
BomnakRussia 17,41610,822
BorRussia 17,01710,574
BorzjaRussia 18,31911,383
BratskRussia 17,81211,068
BelgradeSerbia 13,0308,097
BoSierra Leone 8,0785,020
BontheSierra Leone 7,9884,964
BratislavaSlovakia 12,9678,058
BerberaSomalia 13,1938,198
BusanSouth Korea 18,02211,199
BadajozSpain 10,8036,713
BarcelonaSpain 11,5567,181
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,2616,998
BabanusaSudan 11,7227,284
BaselSwitzerland 12,3127,651
BernSwitzerland 12,2697,624
BangkokThailand 17,37510,797
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,39710,810
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,70711,004
BizerteTunisia 11,8377,355
BalikesirTurkey 13,3388,288
BursaTurkey 13,4548,360
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,0889,997
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,9807,444
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,9907,451
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,9907,451
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,0777,505
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,9547,429
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,0537,490
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3295,797
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1165,043
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4555,254
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,6358,473
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,6348,472
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0645,011
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7104,791
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9795,580
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3325,178
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7625,445
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6934,780
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9685,573
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7146,037
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4488,357
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9835,582
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2558,237
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8647,994
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0365,615
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8456,118
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,7895,462
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9504,940
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4705,884
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6926,023
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2645,135
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8454,875
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7216,662
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6394,747
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6265,360
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8724,892
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9396,176
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1045,036
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6395,368
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8035,470
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2335,738
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3115,165
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6245,359
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8314,867
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6675,386
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1875,087
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2015,096
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9085,536
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9825,582
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0735,638
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8484,877
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4234,613
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6705,388
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7965,466
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4585,256
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6865,398
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8835,520
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7904,841
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2445,123
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8195,480
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0345,614
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0696,257
BajsunUzbekistan 16,53310,273
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,2883,286
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,2243,246
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,6726,011
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6636,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -