Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion-Carriel Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion-Carriel Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion-Carriel Sur with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7226,041
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,88110,490
ParanaArgentina 1,281796
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,6741,040
PehuajoArgentina 1,005624
PergaminoArgentina 1,177731
PigeArgentina 950590
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,017632
PosadasArgentina 1,9161,191
PresidenciaArgentina 1,6221,008
Puente Del IncaArgentina 527327
Punta IndioArgentina 1,425886
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3187,654
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5438,416
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,6115,973
ParakouBenin 9,3815,829
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7522,953
ParacatuBrazil 3,3652,091
ParanaBrazil 3,6852,290
ParanaguaBrazil 2,6391,640
ParanaibaBrazil 2,8501,771
ParintinsBrazil 4,1492,578
ParnaibaBrazil 4,9253,061
Passo FundoBrazil 2,1511,337
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,2842,041
PaulistanaBrazil 4,5302,815
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6402,883
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,8882,416
PeixeBrazil 3,6822,288
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4732,780
PicosBrazil 4,5972,856
PiraiBrazil 3,2071,993
PirenopolisBrazil 3,3252,066
PompeuBrazil 3,3562,085
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,3001,429
Porto De MozBrazil 4,4452,762
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3841,481
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2492,019
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,1571,340
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,7972,360
PosseBrazil 3,6552,271
PlevenBulgaria 13,2648,242
PlovdivBulgaria 13,2158,212
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,20210,690
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1576,933
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,7807,320
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6266,603
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2095,723
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0245,607
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9526,184
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8486,741
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4815,892
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0776,883
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9516,184
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4896,518
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1466,926
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5137,154
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2016,339
ParronChile 353219
Puerto AysenChile 959596
Puerto MonttChile 518322
Punta ArenasChile 1,8121,126
PingbianChina 19,17011,913
PeralesColombia 4,5882,851
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8102,989
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3413,319
PragueCzech Republic 12,8778,002
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,0963,788
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2293,871
PoloDominican Republic 6,1033,792
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2913,909
PichilingueEcuador 4,0212,499
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0462,514
PuyoEcuador 3,9542,457
Port-SaidEgypt 13,2818,253
ParisFrance 12,0677,498
PerpignanFrance 11,7057,274
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7796,077
Port-GentilGabon 9,2325,737
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3372,695
PotsdamGermany 12,9198,028
PatrasGreece 12,7927,949
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,6037,832
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1106,904
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0203,741
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1343,812
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8903,660
PecsHungary 12,9338,037
PambanIndia 15,8779,866
PuneIndia 16,20710,071
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7679,798
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9169,891
PadovaItaly 12,4697,749
Paganella MountainItaly 12,4557,740
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,1497,549
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,1367,542
PantelleriaItaly 11,9707,439
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,3297,661
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,9617,433
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,3817,693
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,4617,743
PiacenzaItaly 12,2967,641
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,2697,624
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,4427,732
Ponza IslandItaly 12,2867,635
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,4777,754
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,2937,639
PrizziItaly 12,1347,540
PakseLaos 17,60410,939
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,45010,222
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,8417,358
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8217,346
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8728,620
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,8217,967
PatheinMyanmar 17,48810,868
PutaoMyanmar 18,63511,580
PyiMyanmar 17,71211,006
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1496,928
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1615,693
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,9495,561
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,9495,561
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,9475,560
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2715,761
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0855,646
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7613,580
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4535,874
PohangNorth Korea 18,01011,191
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,34611,400
PadidanPakistan 16,21510,076
PanjgurPakistan 15,8629,857
ParachinarPakistan 16,67610,363
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,7219,769
PeshawarPakistan 16,81510,449
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3788,313
PilarParaguay 1,7711,101
PiscoPeru 2,5821,604
PiuraPeru 3,5942,234
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7161,688
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,78410,430
PoznanPoland 13,1518,172
PrzemyslPoland 13,4168,337
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8736,757
PortalegrePortugal 10,7966,709
Porto Portugal 10,8626,750
PavelecRussia 14,6239,087
PecoraRussia 15,5149,640
PermRussia 15,6719,738
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6799,743
PetrozavodskRussia 14,4368,970
PjatigorskRussia 14,6819,123
PoronajskRussia 16,80510,443
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,3678,928
Providenja BayRussia 14,1158,772
PskovRussia 14,0368,722
PodorSenegal 8,5055,285
PopradSlovakia 13,2168,213
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4995,282
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2455,745
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,4857,137
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8079,823
Port SudanSudan 13,0698,121
ParamariboSuriname 5,0923,164
PiteňSweden 13,8758,622
PalmyraSyria 13,9488,668
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6744,769
PhetchabunThailand 17,68210,988
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,69910,998
PhraeThailand 17,83811,085
PhuketThailand 16,68810,370
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,71410,386
Prachin BuriThailand 17,42810,830
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,15110,658
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4113,362
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,7987,332
PoltavaUkraine 14,2128,831
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,571976
PradoUruguay 1,533952
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,6371,017
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Pana, IlUsa 8,6275,361
Paoli, InUsa 8,5305,301
Paris, IlUsa 8,6735,389
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5605,940
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6394,747
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4135,849
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3335,178
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5125,289
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8535,501
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2516,370
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6234,737
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7775,454
Perry, OkUsa 8,4615,258
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5275,299
Philo, OhUsa 8,5865,336
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7905,462
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4325,861
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1365,056
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5475,932
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2835,769
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6265,360
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6495,375
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7535,439
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3025,159
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7236,042
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5475,932
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8005,468
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0685,014
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6466,615
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7354,807
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6515,376
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6466,615
Portage, WiUsa 9,1255,670
Portland, MaineUsa 8,9485,560
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4166,473
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0635,632
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1375,056
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3976,461
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3205,170
Princeton, InUsa 8,4555,254
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7325,426
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9485,561
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7482,950
PetaukeZambia 10,2946,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -