Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion-Carriel Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion-Carriel Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion-Carriel Sur with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,229764
ReconquistaArgentina 1,503934
Rio CuartoArgentina 901560
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,6771,042
RivadaviaArgentina 1,7051,059
RosarioArgentina 1,199745
RichmondAustralia 10,9666,814
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9187,406
RecifeBrazil 5,0003,107
RemansoBrazil 4,3352,694
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0281,882
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,2502,019
Rio NegroBrazil 2,4961,551
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,0151,874
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6546,621
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9766,199
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1806,326
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1806,326
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5027,769
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7046,652
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4855,894
RuoqiangChina 18,35211,404
Rafael NunezColombia 5,2583,267
RandersDenmark 12,9528,049
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1823,841
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2803,903
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,5692,218
RumipambaEcuador 4,0172,496
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,4108,333
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,2938,260
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,2348,224
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1013,170
RostockGermany 12,9528,048
RhodesGreece 13,1978,201
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,4577,741
ReykhólarIceland 12,1817,569
ReykjavíkIceland 12,0807,507
RamsarIran 15,0849,373
RashtIran 15,0099,327
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,8197,344
RadicofaniItaly 12,3177,654
Resia PassItaly 12,4567,741
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,4407,731
RivoltoItaly 12,5797,817
Rolle PassItaly 12,5137,776
RomeItaly 12,3147,652
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,2877,635
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,5997,829
RumoiJapan 16,99410,560
RigaLatvia 13,7588,549
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,6568,486
RodriguesMauritius 12,2537,614
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,32011,384
RabatMorocco 10,4446,490
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,55110,906
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0705,636
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,0135,601
RangioraNew Zealand 8,9195,542
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,0505,624
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0665,634
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0645,632
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,9435,557
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1555,689
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,9455,559
RivasNicaragua 5,5233,432
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,32310,143
RebolyRussia 14,2858,877
Rostov On DonRussia 14,5249,026
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,2028,825
RagaSudan 11,3467,051
RashadSudan 12,0447,484
RenkSudan 12,1917,576
RumbekSudan 11,5947,205
RanongThailand 16,92010,514
Roi EtThailand 17,68810,991
RizeTurkey 14,3898,941
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,19610,064
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,8058,579
RomnyUkraine 14,1698,805
RovnoUkraine 13,6718,495
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 15,0689,363
RochaUruguay 1,7111,063
Racine, WiUsa 8,9655,571
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0995,033
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4895,897
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4915,898
Reading, PaUsa 8,5805,332
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9186,163
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8116,096
Redding, CaUsa 9,9516,184
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0915,649
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7346,049
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7645,446
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2715,140
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2715,140
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2705,139
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1855,707
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8965,528
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1705,698
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9325,550
Rockville, InUsa 8,6555,379
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0395,617
Rome, GaUsa 7,9674,951
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8036,092
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2076,343
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4495,250
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4325,239
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7325,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -