Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion-Carriel Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion-Carriel Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion-Carriel Sur with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,37010,173
ShkoderAlbania 12,8287,971
SkikdaAlgeria 11,6027,210
SaltaArgentina 1,510938
San AntonioArgentina 821510
San LuisArgentina 725451
San RafaelArgentina 487302
Santa RosaArgentina 785488
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,296805
SarmientoArgentina 1,033642
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,9146,782
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,9206,786
SalzburgAustria 12,6757,877
SakiAzerbaijan 14,9289,277
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,0279,338
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,0319,340
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,4995,903
SaveBenin 9,2765,764
Santa CruzBolivia 2,3231,444
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,8397,978
SalvadorBrazil 4,3322,692
Santa MariaBrazil 1,9601,218
SantaremBrazil 4,2592,647
SantosBrazil 2,9221,816
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,9251,818
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,9762,471
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,8583,019
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,3591,466
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,9261,197
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,1501,958
Sao LuisBrazil 4,8132,991
Sao MateusBrazil 3,8072,366
São PauloBrazil 2,9261,818
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,9901,858
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1061,930
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,4062,738
SerrinhaBrazil 4,4052,737
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,3972,111
SobralBrazil 4,9673,087
SoureBrazil 4,7362,943
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,0462,514
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,8251,134
SurubimBrazil 4,9563,080
SadovoBulgaria 13,2288,220
SandanskiBulgaria 13,0768,125
SofiaBulgaria 13,1388,164
SiemreapCambodia 17,39410,809
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0715,637
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2706,382
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1575,690
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4947,142
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,7577,306
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3945,838
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4156,472
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3295,797
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,2016,339
Scott, SkCanada 10,5006,525
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6976,026
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,1045,657
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1435,682
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8637,993
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8236,104
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8386,113
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9786,822
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4147,093
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5945,962
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2995,779
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2586,374
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2626,377
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3155,788
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3685,822
SalCape Verde 7,9364,932
SantiagoChile 423263
SewellChile 386240
ShanghaiChina 18,54311,523
ShantouChina 18,25911,346
ShenyangChina 18,48811,489
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5633,457
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3293,312
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3203,306
SibenikCroatia 12,6537,863
SplitCroatia 12,6797,879
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,1618,178
StudsgårdDenmark 12,8717,998
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2423,879
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1483,821
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2203,865
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2503,884
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2373,876
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1523,823
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2403,877
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1563,825
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1833,842
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1563,826
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2353,875
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2573,888
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2583,889
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1483,821
San GabrielEcuador 4,1862,601
SalloumEgypt 12,7067,896
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,6017,831
SohagEgypt 12,9838,068
St. KatrineEgypt 13,3018,266
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8643,644
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,0451,271
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,1438,789
StrasbourgFrance 12,3757,690
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0313,126
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0993,169
SukhumiGeorgia 14,5049,013
SchleswigGermany 12,8247,969
StuttgartGermany 12,4847,758
SamosGreece 13,1688,183
Skiros IslandGreece 13,0418,104
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,8337,974
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,6967,268
SiguiriGuinea 8,5505,313
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9663,707
SzegedHungary 13,0758,125
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,8888,009
StykkisholmurIceland 12,1347,540
SagarIndia 16,96810,544
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,10510,629
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4338,969
SemnanIran 15,2749,491
ShahroudIran 15,4339,590
ShirazIran 14,9609,296
ShannonIreland 11,7147,279
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,0987,518
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,5467,796
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,6187,841
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,2657,621
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,9637,434
Scuro MountainItaly 12,4477,735
SigonellaItaly 12,2267,598
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3295,176
SagaJapan 17,85811,097
SaigoJapan 17,66210,975
SakaiJapan 17,65810,973
SakataJapan 17,13110,646
SapporoJapan 17,02310,578
SaseboJapan 17,90511,126
SendaiJapan 17,03210,584
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,59810,935
ShimonosekiJapan 17,82311,075
ShinjoJapan 17,09010,620
ShionomisakiJapan 17,37810,799
ShirakawaJapan 17,07310,610
ShizuokaJapan 17,18610,679
SumotoJapan 17,48010,862
SuttsuJapan 17,11310,635
SuwaJapan 17,23710,711
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 630391
SavannakhetLaos 17,75511,033
SiauliaiLithuania 13,6878,505
SiluteLithuania 13,5548,423
SkopjeMacedonia 12,9768,064
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8007,333
SalimaMalawi 10,6046,590
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,40010,191
SibuMalaysia 16,15210,037
SanMali 9,0425,619
SegouMali 8,9405,555
SikassoMali 8,8275,485
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2947,639
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3283,932
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,01811,818
SainshandMongolia 19,07311,852
SafiMorocco 10,1426,302
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,8516,121
SittweMyanmar 17,71611,009
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1075,659
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,8507,985
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,9658,678
SaiqOman 15,0859,374
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,4168,959
SurOman 15,2189,457
SialkotPakistan 17,02710,581
SibbiPakistan 16,31910,141
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,8751,165
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,3881,484
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,48110,241
SandomierzPoland 13,3848,317
SniezkaPoland 13,0028,080
SuwalkiPoland 13,5998,451
SzczecinPoland 13,0638,117
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,5246,540
Santa MariaPortugal 9,5675,945
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1843,843
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,6377,232
Satu MareRomania 13,3388,288
SibiuRomania 13,3348,286
SulinaRomania 13,7168,524
SadrinskRussia 16,15710,040
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,1958,821
SalekhardRussia 15,8379,842
SaratovRussia 15,0489,351
SejmcanRussia 15,7979,817
SelagoncyRussia 16,70410,380
Simusir IslandRussia 16,18210,056
SkovorodinoRussia 17,69710,997
SmolenskRussia 14,1848,814
SociRussia 14,4158,957
SortovalaRussia 14,2498,854
SuntarRussia 17,09810,625
SurgutRussia 16,43710,214
SverdlovskRussia 15,9579,916
SyktyvkarRussia 15,3039,509
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1843,843
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1255,670
SeychellesSeychelles 12,9758,063
SingaporeSingapore 16,0669,983
SliacSlovakia 13,1248,155
SeoulSouth Korea 18,24211,336
SineijuSouth Korea 18,45411,468
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,0426,862
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,4287,102
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,3327,042
SevilleSpain 10,7536,682
SennarSudan 12,3807,693
ShambatSudan 12,4157,715
ShendiSudan 12,5597,804
StenseleSweden 13,6748,497
StockholmSweden 13,5158,398
StorlienSweden 13,3788,313
SundsvallSweden 13,6008,451
SantisSwitzerland 12,4077,710
SongeaTanzania 10,9076,778
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,81611,071
SongkhlaThailand 16,66210,354
Suphan BuriThailand 17,44510,841
Surat ThaniThailand 16,84310,466
SurinThailand 17,55610,909
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2695,760
SokodeTogo 9,2305,736
SfaxTunisia 11,7447,298
SousseTunisia 11,8097,338
SamsunTurkey 14,0648,740
SiirtTurkey 14,3928,943
SivasTurkey 14,0628,738
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,9779,928
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,6497,239
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,2347,602
SarataUkraine 13,7448,540
SarnyUkraine 13,7288,531
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,0238,714
SumyUkraine 14,2548,858
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 15,0169,331
SaltoUruguay 1,508937
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7346,049
Safford, AzUsa 8,6545,378
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,0295,611
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2634,514
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5845,334
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0145,601
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2275,734
Salem, InUsa 8,5305,301
Salem, OrUsa 10,3756,447
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4905,897
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0985,032
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8354,869
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9835,582
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7016,028
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1843,843
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3945,838
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5255,919
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2505,748
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3555,814
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0354,993
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3295,797
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7094,791
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7965,466
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2795,766
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5305,301
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5816,575
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5656,565
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5565,317
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6896,642
Selma, AlUsa 7,7844,837
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6495,374
Seymour, InUsa 8,5305,301
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4055,223
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6876,019
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9954,968
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1165,665
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2505,748
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8305,487
Southport, NcUsa 7,8874,901
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5055,285
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4655,260
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8215,481
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3726,445
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3765,827
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6885,399
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4925,277
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7728,558
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3945,837
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5845,334
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3445,807
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6495,375
State College, PaUsa 8,6395,369
State University, MsUsa 7,9344,930
State University, NmUsa 8,4225,234
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3545,192
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2565,752
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7545,440
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6666,007
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1125,662
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7395,430
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2705,139
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7964,845
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3316,420
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6705,388
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8895,524
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,53610,275
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9633,084
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0033,109
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7652,961
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5545,937
SocotraYemen 14,1138,770
SenangaZambia 9,4905,897
SerenjeZambia 10,2756,385
SeshekeZambia 9,4865,895
SolweziZambia 10,0216,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -